We've sent you an email with a link to update your password.
Reset your password
We will send you an email to reset your password.
Jojoba oil is a staple for beauty products and recipes. Long used by Native Americans for its many benefits, Jojoba Oil is produced from the seed of the Jojoba plant, a shrubby tree. Due to its structural similarity with sebum, Jojoba oil has the ability to penetrate the skin deeply much better than any other oil. To top it off, Jojoba oil is enriched with many vitamins and minerals, that helps nourish the skin and hair. Jojoba oil has also been proven effective in treating acne and skin lesions, and may also play a role in wound healing. In aromatherapy, it absorbs well and could be a good choice for those with oily or acne-prone skin.
WOW Skin Science Moroccan Argan Hair Oil, WOW Skin Science 10 In 1 Miracle Hair Oil, and WOW Skin Science Thai Body Massage Oil are enriched with Jojoba Oil to thoroughly nourish your skin and hair.